2009-2010 Season

Game 7: Michigan at Utah Plus/Minus

Utah Statistics:

PlayerMinNetScore/40Allow/40Net/40Norm.
Lucas-Perry11472.7358.1814.551.21
Wright10072.0072.000.000.00
Cronin4-220.0040.00-20.00-1.00
Gibson20-448.0056.00-8.00-0.89
Vogrich9-440.0057.78-17.78-1.33
Puls2-40.0080.00-80.00-2.83
Harris33-1152.1265.45-13.33-1.91
Akunne17-1349.4180.00-30.59-3.15
Sims34-1456.4772.94-16.47-2.40
Douglass27-1553.3375.56-22.22-2.89
Morris33-1747.2767.88-20.61-2.96

Updated Totals (Starting with Old Spice)

PlayerMinNetScore/40Allow/40Net/40Norm.
Lucas-Perry1341775.5270.455.071.47
Gibson72961.6756.675.001.06
Novak158869.1167.092.030.64
Harris219-467.0367.76-0.73-0.27
Douglass146-464.1165.21-1.10-0.33
Sims183-2267.5472.35-4.81-1.63
Cronin6-420.0046.67-26.67-1.63
Vogrich43-1165.1275.35-10.23-1.68
Morris150-2961.8769.60-7.73-2.37
Puls2-40.0080.00-80.00-2.83
Wright51-2459.6178.43-18.82-3.36
Akunne19-1648.4282.11-33.68-3.67

Notes:

It was obviously a painful day and the last Utah run really destroyed Michigan’s plus/minus numbers. Harris, Akunne, Sims, Douglass, and Morris were on the court when the game slipped away. Morris played with the backups to the end which explains why his numbers look to be the worst.  Guys like Lucas-Perry, Wright, and Cronin look a little better because they all played so few minutes.

Comments
To Top